MFMG Board & Operations Committee

 

BOARD 2021-2022

First name

Surname

Position

Elected role

Phone number

Term

Meg

Bell

Contracted Staff

Contracted Staff

0433 499 630

Contracted staff

Mark

Edwards

Industry

Chief Financial Officer

0407 842 588

SEP 2020-2022

Melissa

Fraser

Industry

Ordinary Member

0407 773 369

SEP 2021-2023

Brett

Gilbertson

Primary producer

Proxy Chair

0427 799 674

SEP 2020-2022

Richie

Kirkland

Primary producer

Ordinary Member

0428 343 690

SEP 2020-2022

Chris

Moyle

Industry

Ordinary Member

0478 491 731

SEP 2021-2023

Andrew

Ridgway

Primary producer

Chair

0427 794 713

SEP 2021-2023

Neil

Teate

Primary producer

Ordinary Member

0427 719 008

SEP 2020-2022

 

OPERATIONS COMMITTEE 2021-2022

First name

Surname

Region/Organisation

Position 

Elected Role

Phone number

Term

Craig

Altmann

AGF Seeds

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0448 863 169

SEP 2021-2023

Sam

Ballantyne

Greenways/ Robe

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0487 525 135

SEP 2021-2023

Rodney

Bartlett

Sherwood Ag Bureau

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0428 564 274

SEP 2020-2022

Paul

Bartlett

Sherwood

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0427 564 285

SEP 2021-2023

Tom

Bell

Millicent

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0439 118 010

SEP 2020-2022

Meg 

Bell

Contracted Staff

Contracted Staff

Contracted Staff

0433 499 630

Contracted staff

Dylan

Brodie

Grassland Society of Southern Australia

GSSA rep

Ordinary member

0488 562 513

SEP 2021-2023

Dean

Eastwood

Bool Lagoon

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0428 647 526

SEP 2021-2023

Tara

Graetz

Rural Directions

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0488 036 220

SEP 2021-2023

Scott

Harlock

Bool Lagoon

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0412 422 411

SEP 2021-2023

Tara

Hindson

Frances

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0418 472 264

SEP 2021-2023

Scott

Hutchings

Cox Rural Keith

Cropping rep

Ordinary member

0428 551 188

SEP 2021-2023

David

Makin

Wolseley Ag Bureau

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0407 391 970

SEP 2020-2022

Chad

Makin

Keith

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0427 551 715

SEP 2021-2023

Jason

McClure

Elders

Cropping rep

Ordinary member

0428 815 293

SEP 2021-2023

Michael

McGurk

Cox Rural Naracoorte

Cropping rep

Ordinary member

0427 624 333

SEP 2021-2023

Bruce

McLean

Bool Lagoon

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0428 838 978

SEP 2020-2022

Amanda

Pearce

SARDI

Cropping rep

Ordinary member

0407 400 939

SEP 2021-2023

Tim

Pepper

Barenbrug

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0417 500 911

SEP 2021-2023

Tim

Prance

T Prance Rural Consulting

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0427 812 655

SEP 2021-2023

Darryn

Simon

Beachport

Primary producer

Ordinary member

0428 817 962

SEP 2021-2023

James

Stewart

Incitec Pivot

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0447 322 372

SEP 2021-2023

Michael

Wilkes

Thomas Elder Consulting

Livestock & pastures rep

Ordinary member

0438 211 247

SEP 2021-2023

 

Contact Us